Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
OntarioPerth EastNorth Easthope

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

North Easthope

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, September 22
Updated just now

North Easthope, Perth East has 5 active listings with a baseline price of $590K averaging 20 days on market. Sellers are achieving 99.2% of asking price. Source: PropTx VOW, Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Price range — North EasthopeStable momentum
$504K
Floor
$590K
Baseline
$675K
Ceiling
5
Active
99.2%
List/sale
20d
Avg DOM
28
Sales 90d

Active listings

2978 Line 34 Line, Perth East, Ontario N5A 6S5
$730K
3 bed · 1 bath · Detached
Deal 4
119 Gerber Meadows Drive, Wellesley, Ontario N0B 2T0
$1.04M
2 bed · 3 bath · Detached
Deal 2
4957 Perth Road 119 N/A, Perth East, Ontario N0K 1J0
$1.38M
3 bed · 4 bath · Detached
Deal 2
5465 King Street, Perth East, Ontario N0B 2T0
$890K
4 bed · 2 bath · Detached
Deal 0
Browse all 5 North Easthope listings on HomeSearchCanada →

Bryon's Take

North Easthope: 5 Active Listings, $745K Average

Discover North Easthope in Perth East with 5 active properties currently on the market. The average asking price sits at $745,000, offering diverse options for buyers in this sought-after neighbourhood. Contact me today to explore these exceptional opportunities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

MyStreetValue™
Where in the $504K–$675K range is your home?
Updated with every North Easthope sale

Nearby neighbourhoods

MilvertonElliceShakespeareSouth EasthopeMornington
Coach Home Wizard · Beta
Could your North Easthope lot fit a coach home?
Free · 6 FastUP™ models · rental income estimate
Try it →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: just now

Coverage: 50% — more sources in Phase 2

View listings on HomeSearchCanada →

Questions? 613.591.9990 · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®